contest wire

Hard Rock Cafe Surf Series

| posted on March 29, 2010

MARCH 27, 2010 SANDY BEACH

EVENT # 8 EVENT SPONSOR:

BOYS 2A 11 & UNDER BOYS 2A 12 – 14 YEARS OLD

1- NOA MIZUNO 1- KAOLI KAHOKULOA
2- FINN MCGILL 2- ALEX PENDLETON
3- WYATT MCHALE 3- THOMAS WILLIAMS
4- CHRISTOPER BLUTHARDT 4- KAI MATSUMOTO
5- DEVIN BRUEGGEMANN 5- HUNTER JOHNSON
6- KUALANA APO 6- ELIJAH GATES

JUNIOR MEN MEN

1- EZEKIEL LAU 1- DAVIN JAIME
2- KYLEN YAMAKAWA 2- MIKE RUMMLER
3- KAITO KINO 3-
4- COLE YAMAKAWA 4-
5- TAISHI KAWABATA
6- E.J. MITSUIS
MASTER SENIOR MEN

1- SCOTT SHIMODA 1- KALANI AHINA
2- ALEX DA SILVA 2- SHANNON SILVA
3- BILLY CHOI 3- BROOK NOTTAGE
4- KAPILA CIANCIO 4- RICHARD TOM
5- BRICE YAMASHITA 5- SHELDON POIRIER
6- COLIN STEINBERGER 6- ROBERT HOWARD

GRANDMASTER OPEN MEN

1- KAL FAUROT 1- SCOTT SHIMODA
2- RODNEY NAKASHIMA 2- EZEKIEL LAU
3- RAYMOND SHITO 3- DAVIN JAIME
4- ANDRE DERIZANS 4- BILLY CHOI
5- TOMMY REYES 5- KEANU BOSGRA
6- GILBERT PEREA 6- BRICE YAMASHITA
GIRLS WOMEN

1- DAX MCGILL 1- HANA HARRISON
2- BILEY NAGY 2- STEPHANIE DA SILVA
3- JENNA FORTI 3- IZUMI BALDWIN
4- MAHINA MAEDA 4-
5- MALIA MIZUNO 5-
6- CAYLA MOORE

BODYBOARD BOYS JUNIOR MEN BODYBOARD

1- BLAKE IWAMOTO 1- JOEY MUELLER
2- 2- BOO BOO CAZIMERO
3- 3- SHELDON LIBRES
4- 4- TYLER PEREZA

BODYBOARD MEN DROPKNEE

1- JAMES CLANCY 1- TYLER PEREZA
2- 2- SHELDON LIBRES
3- 3- JOEY MUELLER
4- 4- BOO BOO CAZIMERO
5-

WOMEN BODYBOARD MENEHUNE LONGBOARD

1- DAX MCGILL 1- KEONE BLOMFIELD
2- MALIA MIZUNO 2- KAOLI KAHOKULOA
3- 3- CHRISTOPHER BLUTHARDT
4- 4- VINCENT STARN
5-
6-

JUNIOR MEN LONGBOARD MEN LONGBOARD

1- COLTEN RIVERA 1- LAAKEA DAVIS
2- 2- NICK RIOPELLE
3- 3-
4- 4-
5-
6-

MASTER LONGBOARD SENIOR MEN LONGBOARD

1- 1- ANDRE DERIZANS
2- 2- GAVIN HASEGAWA
3- 3-
4- 4-
5- 5-
6-

GIRLS LONGBOARD WOMEN LONGBOARD

1- SIERRA ONDO 1- ASHLEY AHINA
2- KUI ADRIC 2- IZUMI BALDWIN
2- MAKANI ADRIC 3- HANA HARRISON
4-
5-
6-

LEGENDS LONGBOARD OPEN LONGBOARD

1- WARREN HOOHULI 1- NELSON AHINA
2- GEORGE MATSUDA 2- LAAKEA DAVIS
3- LANCE OHATA 3- SHELDON POIRIER
4- RAYMOND SHITO 4- KAOLI KAHOKULOA
5- TOMMY REYES 5- ANDRE DERIZANS
5- GILBERT PEREA 6- GAVIN HASEGAWA

STANDUP PADDLE MENEHUNE 1A

1- TOMMY CHUN MING 1- WYATT MCHALE
2- NELSON AHINA 2- JETT LORA
3- EGAN INOUE 3- HEIMANA REYNOLDS
4- BOYD YAP 4- REEF TSUTSUI
5- 5- HUNTER LORA
6- 6- ESTEE LORA